(j3.2006) Redundant specs

Van Snyder van.snyder
Wed Aug 16 04:33:42 EDT 2017


Steve asked:

R1129 (concurrent-locality)? Is one allowed to have LOCAL(X),LOCAL(Y)?

I asked this in the last paragraph of section 1 of 17-144r1, a paper
that apparently nobody read beyond the subject line.





More information about the J3 mailing list